"Preparing students to step forward with confidence and a vision of lifetime success."

SD School for the Blind & Visually Impaired - Outreach Territories

Eastern South Dakota served by Julie Van Dover

School District City County
Arlington 38-1 Arlington Kingsbury
Baltic 49-1 Baltic Minnehaha
Big Stone City 25-1 Big Stone City Grant
Brandon Valley 49-2 Brandon Minnehaha
Advance ATC - 05303 Brookings Brookings
Brookings 05-1 Brookings Brookings
Castlewood 28-1 Castlewood Hamlin
Claremont Colony Elementary - 28301 Castlewood Hamlin
Deuel 19-4 Clear Lake Deuel
Colman-Egan 50-5 Colman Moody
Tri-Valley 49-6 Colton Minnehaha
De Smet 38-2 De Smet Kingsbury
Dell Rapids 49-3 Dell Rapids Minnehaha
St Mary's School - Dell Rapids - 49304 Dell Rapids Minnehaha
Elkton 05-3 Elkton Brookings
Estelline 28-2 Estelline Hamlin
Flandreau 50-3 Flandreau Moody
Flandreau Indian School - 50301 Flandreau Moody
Florence 14-1 Florence Codington
Garretson 49-4 Garretson Minnehaha
Harrisburg 41-2 Harrisburg Lincoln
West Central 49-7 Hartford Minnehaha
Hamlin 28-3 Hayti Hamlin
NE Ed Services Cooperative - 28201 Hayti Hamlin
Henry 14-2 Henry Codington
Holy Rosary School - 14302 Kranzburg Codington
Lake Preston 38-3 Lake Preston Kingsbury
Grant-Deuel 25-3 Revillo Grant
Baan Dek Montessori - 49335 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Bethel Lutheran School - 49331 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Chamberlain Academy - 07303 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Children's Home Society Of SD - 49320 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Cornbelt Educational Cooperative - 60201 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Dakotabilities - 49325 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
East Dakota Educational Cooperative - 49203 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Good Shepherd Lutheran School - 49323 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Lifescape - 49316 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Lutheran High School of Sioux Falls - 49338 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
McCrossan Boys Ranch - 49329 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Sioux Falls 49-5 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Sioux Falls Catholic Schools - 49303 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Sioux Falls Christian School - 49322 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Sioux Falls Lutheran School Assoc - 49330 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
South Dakota Achieve - 49319 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Southeastern Behavioral Health Care - 49334 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Volunteers of America Dakotas - 49336 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
West Oak Learning Center - 49340 Sioux Falls Minnehaha
Tea Area 41-5 Tea Lincoln
Sioux Valley 05-5 Volga Brookings
Volga Christian School - 05302 Volga Brookings
Great Plains Lutheran HS - 14309 Watertown Codington
Human Service Agency/New Horizons - 14307 Watertown Codington
Immaculate Conception School - 14304 Watertown Codington
Lake Area Multi-District Vocational - 14201 Watertown Codington
St Martins Lutheran School - 14303 Watertown Codington
Watertown 14-4 Watertown Codington
Watertown Christian School - 14301 Watertown Codington
Deubrook Area 05-6 White Brookings
Willow Lake 12-3 Willow Lake Clark

 

North Central South Dakota served by Amy Scepaniak

School District City County
Aberdeen 06-1 Aberdeen Brown
Aberdeen Catholic Schools - 06301 Aberdeen Brown
Aberdeen Christian School Inc - 06320 Aberdeen Brown
Aspire, Inc - 06309 Aberdeen Brown
Behavior Care Specialists - 06331 Aberdeen Brown
Hub Area Multi-Dist Voc Center - 06202 Aberdeen Brown
Montessori School of Aberdeen - 06340 Aberdeen Brown
North Central Special Ed Cooperative - 06201 Aberdeen Brown
Trinity Lutheran School - 06313 Aberdeen Brown
Tiospa Zina Tribal School - 54302 Agency Village Roberts
Bowdle 22-1 Bowdle Edmunds
Britton-Hecla 45-4 Britton Marshall
Clark 12-2 Clark Clark
Doland 56-2 Doland Spink
Eureka 44-1 Eureka McPherson
Faulkton Area Schools 24-4 Faulkton Faulk
Stanley County 57-1 Fort Pierre Stanley
Frederick Area 06-2 Frederick Brown
Gettysburg 53-1 Gettysburg Potter
Groton Area 06-6 Groton Brown
Herreid 10-1 Herreid Campbell
Highmore-Harrold 34-2 Highmore Hyde
Hoven 53-2 Hoven Potter
Holy Cross School - 22301 Ipswich Edmunds
Ipswich Public 22-6 Ipswich Edmunds
Oahe Special Education Cooperative - 62201 Java Walworth
Langford Area 45-5 Langford Marshall
Leola 44-2 Leola McPherson
Northwestern Area 56-7 Mellette Spink
Milbank 25-4 Milbank Grant
St Lawrence School - 25301 Milbank Grant
Miller 29-4 Miller Hand
Sunshine Bible Academy - 29302 Miller Hand
Chief Gall Alternative - 06901 Mobridge Walworth
Mobridge-Pollock 62-6 Mobridge Walworth
Agar-Blunt-Onida 58-3 Onida Sully
Oahe Inc - 32304 Pierre Hughes
Pierre 32-2 Pierre Hughes
Pierre Indian Learning Center - 32301 Pierre Hughes
St Joseph School - 32303 Pierre Hughes
Redfield 56-4 Redfield Spink
Edmunds Central 22-5 Roscoe Edmunds
Rosholt 54-4 Rosholt Roberts
Selby Area 62-5 Selby Walworth
Sisseton 54-2 Sisseton Roberts
Hutterville Colony - 06318 Stratford Brown
Summit 54-6 Summit Roberts
Hitchcock-Tulare 56-6 Tulare Spink
Warner 06-5 Warner Brown
Enemy Swim Day School - 18301 Waubay Day
Waubay 18-3 Waubay Day
Waverly 14-5 Waverly Codington
Webster Area 18-5 Webster Day
Wilmot 54-7 Wilmot Roberts
Wolsey-Wessington 02-6 Wolsey Beadle

 

South Central South Dakota served by Indira Dillon

School District City County
Alcester-Hudson 61-1 Alcester Union
Hanson 30-1 Alexandria Hanson
Armour 21-1 Armour Douglas
Avon 04-1 Avon Bon Homme
Shannon County 65-1 Batesland Shannon
Beresford 61-2 Beresford Union
Southeast Area Cooperative - 61201 Beresford Union
South Central 26-5 Bonesteel Gregory
Bridgewater-Emery 30-3 Bridgewater McCook
Burke 26-2 Burke Gregory
Canistota 43-1 Canistota McCook
Canton 41-1 Canton Lincoln
Centerville 60-1 Centerville Turner
Chamberlain 07-1 Chamberlain Brule
Dakota Milestones - 07302 Chamberlain Brule
St Joseph Indian School - 07301 Chamberlain Brule
Chester Area 39-1 Chester Lake
Colome Consolidated 59-3 Colome Tripp
Corsica 21-2 Corsica Douglas
Dakota Christian School - 21303 Corsica Douglas
Elk Point-Jefferson 61-7 Elk Point Union
Ethan 17-1 Ethan Davison
Sanborn Central 55-5 Forestburg Sanborn
Freeman 33-1 Freeman Hutchinson
Freeman Academy - 33304 Freeman Hutchinson
Gayville-Volin 63-1 Gayville Yankton
Gregory 26-4 Gregory Gregory
Howard 48-3 Howard Miner
Holy Trinity Catholic School - 02302 Huron Beadle
Huron 02-2 Huron Beadle
Huron Area Center For Independence - 02305 Huron Beadle
James Valley Christian School - 02304 Huron Beadle
Irene-Wakonda 13-3 Irene Clay
Iroquois 02-3 Iroquois Kingsbury
Kadoka Area 35-2 Kadoka Jackson
Kimball 07-2 Kimball Brule
Andes Central 11-1 Lake Andes Charles Mix
Lennox 41-4 Lennox Lincoln
Lower Brule Day School - 42301 Lower Brule Lyman
ECCO Inc - 39302 Madison Lake
Madison Central 39-2 Madison Lake
Madison Christian School - 39304 Madison Lake
Prairie Lakes Educational Cooperative - 39201 Madison Lake
St Thomas School - 39301 Madison Lake
Marion 60-3 Marion Turner
Marty Indian School - 11301 Marty Charles Mix
Menno 33-2 Menno Hutchinson
Todd County 66-1 Mission Todd
White Eagle Christian Academy - 66303 Mission Todd
Abbott House - 17306 Mitchell Davison
James Valley Education Cooperative - 17202 Mitchell Davison
John Paul II Elem School - 17302 Mitchell Davison
LifeQuest - 17305 Mitchell Davison
Mitchell 17-2 Mitchell Davison
Mitchell Christian School - 17310 Mitchell Davison
Montrose 43-2 Montrose McCook
Mount Vernon 17-3 Mount Vernon Davison
Dakota Valley 61-8 North Sioux City Union
Parker 60-4 Parker Turner
Parkston 33-3 Parkston Hutchinson
Plankinton 01-1 Plankinton Aurora
Mid-Central Educational Cooperative - 11201 Platte Charles Mix
Platte-Geddes 11-5 Platte Charles Mix
Lyman 42-1 Presho Lyman
Oldham-Ramona 39-5 Ramona Lake
Rutland 39-4 Rutland Lake
McCook Central 43-7 Salem McCook
St Mary's School - Salem - 43301 Salem McCook
Scotland 04-3 Scotland Bon Homme
St Francis Indian School - 66301 St Francis Todd
Crow Creek Sioux Tribal School - 34301 Stephan Hyde
Stickney 01-2 Stickney Aurora
Tripp-Delmont 33-5 Tripp Hutchinson
Bon Homme 04-2 Tyndall Bon Homme
South Central Cooperative - 04201 Tyndall Bon Homme
SESDAC, Inc - 13302 Vermillion Clay
St Agnes School - 13301 Vermillion Clay
Vermillion 13-1 Vermillion Clay
Viborg-Hurley 60-6 Viborg Turner
Wagner Community 11-4 Wagner Charles Mix
Wessington Springs 36-2 Wessington Springs Jerauld
White Lake 01-3 White Lake Aurora
Woonsocket 55-4 Woonsocket Sanborn
Ability Building Services Inc - 63306 Yankton Yankton
Missouri Valley Christian Academy - 63310 Yankton Yankton
Sacred Heart School - 63301 Yankton Yankton
South Dakota Human Services Center - 63304 Yankton Yankton
Yankton 63-3 Yankton Yankton

 

Western South Dakota Served by Susan Egging

School District City County
American Horse School - 03301 Allen Bennett
Belle Fourche 09-1 Belle Fourche Butte
Bison 52-1 Bison Perkins
Douglas 51-1 Box Elder Meade & Pennington
Harding County 31-1 Buffalo Harding
Rock Creek Grant School - 15302 Bullhead Corson
Custer 16-1 Custer Custer
SD State Treatment and Rehabilitation - 16303 Custer Custer
Elk Mountain 16-2 Dewey Custer
Dupree 64-2 Dupree Ziebach
Cheyenne River BIA Schools - 20302 Eagle Butte Dewey
Eagle Butte 20-1 Eagle Butte Dewey
Edgemont 23-1 Edgemont Fall River
Faith 46-2 Faith Meade
Hill City 51-2 Hill City Pennington
Bethesda Lutheran School - 23301 Hot Springs Fall River
Hot Springs 23-2 Hot Springs Fall River
Takini School - 64302 Howes Meade
Northwest Area Schools Ed Cooperative - 52201 Isabel Dewey
Lakota Speaking Academy - 65312 Kyle Shannon
Little Wound School System - 65306 Kyle Shannon
Lead-Deadwood 40-1 Lead Lawrence
Lemmon 52-4 Lemmon Perkins
Live Center Inc - 52302 Lemmon Perkins
Sitting Bull School - 15303 Little Eagle Corson
Wounded Knee School System - 65302 Manderson Shannon
Bennett County 03-1 Martin Bennett
McIntosh 15-1 McIntosh Corson
McLaughlin 15-2 McLaughlin Corson
Jones County 37-3 Murdo Jones
New Underwood 51-3 New Underwood Pennington
Newell 09-2 Newell Butte
Oelrichs 23-3 Oelrichs Fall River
Loneman School Corporation - 65307 Oglala Shannon
Haakon 27-1 Philip Haakon
Three-Rivers Special Serv Cooperative - 37201 Philip Haakon
Pine Ridge School - 65311 Pine Ridge Shannon
Red Cloud Indian School - 65301 Pine Ridge Shannon
Porcupine Contract School - 65303 Porcupine Shannon
Black Hills Lutheran Schools - 51340 Rapid City Pennington
Black Hills Works - 51305 Rapid City Pennington
Calvary Baptist Christian School - 51321 Rapid City Pennington
Children's House Montessori - 51331 Rapid City Pennington
Rapid City Area 51-4 Rapid City Pennington
Rapid City Catholic School System - 51308 Rapid City Pennington
Rapid City Christian School - 51320 Rapid City Pennington
St Paul's Lutheran School - 51309 Rapid City Pennington
Zion Lutheran School - Rapid City - 51304 Rapid City Pennington
Tiospaye Topa School System - 20303 Ridgeview Dewey
Northern Hills Training Center - 40303 Spearfish Lawrence
Spearfish 40-2 Spearfish Lawrence
Black Hills Special Services Cooperative - 40201 Sturgis Meade
Meade 46-1 Sturgis Meade
Timber Lake 20-3 Timber Lake Dewey
Smee 15-3 Wakpala Corson
Wall 51-5 Wall Pennington
Crazy Horse School - 35301 Wanblee Jackson
White River 47-1 White River Mellette
Community Connections Inc - 59301 Winner Tripp
Winner 59-2 Winner Tripp